Loading...


 

Vita .

 
   
  Lodging Berlin, Zurich, Madrid, Barcelona, Köln, München, Hamburg
  Biometrics Height: 176cm / Eyes: dark brown / Hair: brown / Playing age: 36-44 / Voice: tenor
  Skills Diving (CMAS * International Certificate) / Skiing (advanced) / Squash (medium) /
 Sword fighting (basic)
 
 
  LANGUAGES
  German & Swiss German (mother tongues)
  Spanish (mother tongue)
  English (excellent)
  Italian (excellent)
  French (very good)
  Portuguese (medium level)
  CINEMA & TELEVISION
2019 SRF / TV / Eltern Trouble (WT) / Series Regular (tba) / dir:
Caroline Wloka
2018 Dragonfly Films / Cinema / Adventures of a Mathematician / Sup. (Carlos) / dir:
Thorsten Klein
2018 Amazon Prime Japan / TV / MAGI The Tensho Boys' Embassy / Recc. Guest Star (Ferdinando I. de Medici)  / dir:
Episode 6: Hiromi Kusaka
Episode 7: Shunichi Nagasaki
2018 RTL / TV / Alles was zählt / Recc. Guest Star (Sportarzt Sebastian Hausen) / dir:
Jörg Mielich
2018
Imago Films / Cinema / Cronofobia / Sup. (Manuel) / dir:
Francesco Rizzi
Filmfestival Max Ophüls 2019 (Winner of Best Script & Best Direction, Nominated for Best Film)
Tallinn Black Nights Film Festival 2018 (Winner of Special Jury Prize)
Europeean Film Festival Lecce 2019 (Winner of Special Jury Prize)
Hong Kong International Film Festival 2019
Zürich Film Festival 2018
Solothurner Filmtage 2019
2018 Dropkick Pictures / Cinema / Ronny & Klaid / Sup. (Jimmy) / dir:
Erkan Acar
Filmfest München 2018
2017 ZDF / TV / Der Kriminalist - Der Fall Bruno Schumann / Guest Star (Alfonso Villar) / dir:
Filippos Tsitos
2017 SRF / TV / Der Bestatter / Co-Star (Sanguanini) / dir:
This Lüscher
2017 PMJ-Pictures / Cinema / Rewind / Sup. (Special Detective) / dir:
Pedro Joaquim
Hof International Film Festival 2017
Solothurner Filmtage 2017
Festival Internacional de Cinema do Porto 2017
Neuchâtel International Fantastic Film Festival 2017
2016 ARBE Productions GmbH / Cinema / Fuck off / Sup-Lead (Jan) / dir:
Marcos Ramirez
2016 RTL / TV / Gute Zeiten - Schlechte Zeiten / Recc. Guest Star (Thiago Sanchez) / dir:
René Wolter, Boris Keidies
2016 SAT1 / TV / Olivia getäuscht / Guest Star / dir:
Martina Allgeyer
2015 X Filme Creative Pool / Cinema / Vor der Morgenröte / Feat. (Polo Guest) / dir:
Maria Schrader
2015 Bayerischer Rundfunk / Cinema / Oskarreif / Feat. (Bartender) / dir:
Robin Polak
2015 ZDF / TV / Dutt-Dieb / Guest Star / dir:
Thomas Pauli
2015 SAT1 / TV / Mina einem Verbrechen auf der Spur / Guest Star / dir:
Martina Allgeyer
2015 SAT1 / TV / Beate mit Herz und Verstand / Guest Star / dir:
Patrick Hammerschmidt
2015 SAT1 / TV / Prank the Tussis / Guest Star / dir:
Roland Groß
2015 ZDF / TV / Halsbruch / Guest Star / dir:
Robert Sigl
2014 BBC Television / TV / The Bank of Tax Cheats for Panorama / Co-Star / dir:
Steven Hobson
2014 SSF / TV / Bild Mit Ton / Guest Star / dir:
Cyrill Oberholzer & Lara Stoll
2008 SRF / TV / Einstein: Helden & Opfer / dir:
Sandra Odermatt
 
  SHORTFILMS
2016 Europa-Park Rust / Horror Nights 2016 - The Mansion / dir:
Christian Sachs 
2016 Tender Metropolis / The Odyssey / dir:
Karol Bałuta
2016 Marchi-Maués / Sexdates / dir:
Alessandra Marchi Carrasco
2016 Filmfabrik / Durch und durch / dir:
Nordin Daouiji
2016 Filmfabrik / Die erschreckende Wahrheit über Berlin's Unverbindlichkeit / dir:
Alberto Ruano
2016 iSFF / Die Lage / dir:
Björn Schürmann
2016 FilmArche / Wohin / dir:
Charlotte Rürup
2016 FH Mainz / Starfolk / dir:
Mauro Pinterowitsch
2016 Hochschule Ansbach / Reset / dir:
Markus Heilmann
2016 Bauhaus-Universität Weimar / 99427 Weimar Nord / dir:
Camila Geoffroy
2015 Crearte Films / Das Schweigen der Blumen / dir:
Arnulfo González
2015 Fachhochschule Offenburg / Nimbostratus / dir:
Samuel Ackermann & Lukas Schwabe
3rd Winner of "Blaue Blume Award" Sky 2018
Nomination "Best Movie" Shorts Kurzfilmfestival Offenburg 2016
2015 Otto-Rath / Weiss Blut Shakespeare / dir:
Carolina Rath
2014 ZHdK / Leonardo / dir:
Ilir Hasanaj
Nomination: Camerimage Poland 2015, Swikos Switzerland 2015
2014 Simsalafilms GmbH / Irina en el pais de las maravillas / dir:
Arnulfo González
2013 Sachs Pictures & FH Offenburg / Black Fame / dir:
Christian Sachs
Winner of 3 "Best Movie” prices at Shorts Kurzfilmfestival Offenburg 2014:
Reiff Medien Filmpreis, Offenburger Tagblatt Leserpreis, Publikumspreis
2013 Visavista AG / Back Seat / dir:
Varsine Buchmann
2013 Macromedia Munich / Der Goldfisch / dir:
Christina Constantinova
2013 Fachhochschule Offenburg / Quantized Love / dir:
Samuel Ackermann & Lukas Schwabe
Nomination "Best Movie" Shorts Kurzfilmfestival Offenburg 2014
2013 Trixer / Noa / dir:
Philip Hofmänner
2013 TV Werk GmbH Munich / Fuck / dir:
Sascha Rose
2013 ZeitWerner / Flom / dir:
Friedrich Werner
2012 ZHdK / Entrate / dir:
Scherwin Amini
2012 ZHdK / Senjor! / dir:
Ilir Hasanaj
Nomination for Springender Panther Schweizer Jugendfilmtage 2013
2012 ZHdK / Paradox / dir:
Moris Freiburghaus
2011 Rote Fabrik Zürich / The film that is not there / dir:
Kika Nicolela
2010 Decocoon / Supperzapping / dir:
Magdalena Ostrokolska
2017 SAE Institute Zurich / La entrevista / dir:
Sebastian Cepeda
2003 Phillip Müller / Home Shopping / dir:
Philipp Müller

 

 

 

 

 
THEATER
2018 Der Kredit by Jordi Galcerán / role: Filialleiter Götz / dir: several directors / Brotfabrik Berlin
2017 TeAtrumVII / Prof. Eisenstahl / role: Prof. Stern / dir: Elena Breschkow / Brotfabrik Berlin
2017 HfS Ernst Busch / Tschechow auf MDMA 2.0 / dir: Roman Senkl / Keller Berlin
2015
TeAtrumVII / Barbarella / roles: Mark Hand, Prof. Ping, Duran Duran / dir: Sascha Weipert / Brotfabrik Berlin
2015
Monbijou-Theater Berlin / Street Theater / roles: Tartuffe, Hamlet, etc. / dir: Maurici Ferré
2014
Laborwerk 2 / Schwanentänze / role: Speaker / dir: Nicolas Ryhiner / Druckereihalle der Ackermannshof Basel, Theater Stok Zürich
2014
Murten Productions / 1476 / role: Hans Waldmann / dir: Mirco Vogelsang / Open Air Theater Murten
2013
400asa / Der Polder / role: Groupier / dir: Samuel Schwarz / multilocations
2013/14
Spiegeltheater / Für Solol von Gomorrha / several roles / dir: Julia Burger / Theater Stok, Tojo Bern
2012/13
dos corazones / Liebe: sehr zerbrechlich (& Amor: muy frágil) / role: Matias (lead) / dir: Ana Merino / Kellberbühne St.Gallen, Keller62 Zurich, Rennweg26 Biel, Theater Stok Zurich
2012/13
Spiegeltheater / Die neue Schweizer Welle - Läbe ohni Dütschi / roles: several / dir: Julian M. Grünthal / Kleintheater Luzern, Tojo Bern, Theater Stok Zürich, Somehuus Sursee, Théâtre de Poche Biel
2012
ComunicArt / Balkonszenen / roles: Shade, Mann mit der Frau im Ohr / dir: Utz Bodamer / Theater Stok
2011
Spiegeltheater / Zungenschläge / role: Juan Torres / dir: Hannes Glarner / Theater Stok
2010
Kellertheater Bremgarten / Der gute Doktor / role: Tscherdiakow / dir: Klaus-Henner Russius / Kellertheater Bremgarten
2010/12
Decocoon / Decocoon Medical Treatments After-Love-Lotion 40ml / role: Dr.Decoano / Perla Mode Zurich, StarkArt Zurich, Seefeld-Razzia Zurich
2010
ComunicArt / Sheakespeare’s R&J by Joe Calarco / roles: Mercutio, Lady Capulet, Friar John / dir: Melissa Tranchet / Théâtricule Geneva, Casino-Theater Aussersihl Zurich
2009
Decocoon / Decocoon Medical Treatments against X-mas Depression / role: Swiss Expert / Theater Stadelhofen Zurich
2009
ComunicArt / Art by Yasmina Reza / role: Serge / Keller62 Zurich
2009
Comicastros / Tiempos Modernos by José Luis Alonso de Santos / role: nun
2009
Comicastros / 300 Millones by Roberto Arlt / role: Galán
2005
Comicastros / Historia de una escalera by Antonio Buero Vallejo / role: Fernando (lead)
2004
Comicastros / Usted tiene ojos de mujer fatal by Jardiel Poncela / role: Oshidori (co-lead)
2000
Minder by Alberto Ruano & Fernando Vieitez / role: Herman (lead)
2000
CTRIP / O vôo mais longo da galinha dura 13 segundos / several roles / dir: Inés Nogueira / Lisbon / portuguese
1997
La Farandula / Sublime decisión by Miguel Mihura / role: Sr. Hernández
1993/95
Actor in 3 high school plays
 
EDUCATION (selection)
 
seit 2016 Casting- & Drehvorbereitung und regelmässige Trainings / Die Tankstelle, Berlin / Sigrid Andersson  
2018 Synchron- und Mikrofonsprechen / iSFF / Volkshochschule Berlin / Katharina Koschny  
2017 Meisner Technique / EICTV, Santiago de los Baños, Cuba / Stephen Bayly  
2016 Casting Training: National & International / iSFF / Volkshochschule Berlin / Uwe Bünker  
2015/16
Camera Acting Studio / iSFF / Volkshochschule Berlin / Detlef Rönfeldt
 
2013
Linklater Voice Method / Oliver Mannel
 
99/2000
Theater Theory & Improvisation / Inés Nogueira / Lisbon
 
1993/95
Theater Course / Tobias Ryser / St.Gallen
 
 

 

 

 

 
 
 
Contact .

Deutschland:
REITZENSTEIN MANAGEMENT    
España:
REACTING TALENT        
 
PLATFORMS
 
DIRECT CONTACT
Kate Reitzenstein Jesús G. Ciordia / Diana Marcos       hello[at]albertoruano.pro
+49 30 20 21 50 10 +34 91 591 37 80 spotlight  
info@reitzenstein-management.de          dmarcos@reactingtalent.com       uniondeactores        
www.reitzenstein-management.de www.reactingtalent.com IMDb  
       

 

Presse.
 Previous  All works Next